25603008
09/15/2025 16:04

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 23 mile marker 195, ROCKVILLE, Stearns County

The dump truck was travelling Southbound on Highway 23 when it lost a tire, went off the road, and rolled.

Dry

Rockville Fire, Cold Spring PD, Stearns CSO
Information believed complete
09/15/2025 17:34

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
1994 Freightliner Dump Truck
No

Driver
Darwin Arthur Voigt
Cold Spring, MN, USA
Male Age: 80

Non-life Threatening
Saint Cloud Hospital