25901769
09/15/2025 09:32

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 78 / 170th Street, CLITHERALL TWP, Otter Tail County

Buick Regal and GMC Sierra pulling a trailer northbound on Highway 78. Both vehicles collided in the intersection of 170th Street.

Dry

Ottertail County Sheriff, Ashby Ambulance.
Information believed complete
09/15/2025 16:15

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2002 Buick Regal
No

Driver
Todd Louis Lappegaard
Ashby, MN, USA
Male Age: 60

Non-life Threatening
Lake Region - Fergus Falls, MN

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2015 GMC Sierra Pickup
No

Driver
Ryan James Muenchow
Ortonville, MN, USA
Male Age: 22

None
N/A