25103626
09/15/2025 04:15

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Southbound Highway 52 at 16th Street , ROCHESTER, Olmsted County

The Dodge Avenger was south bound on Highway 52 when it lost control and hit the median barrier at 16th Street.

Dry

Rochester Fire and Police, Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
09/15/2025 06:19

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2014 Dodge Avenger
Yes

Driver
Mohamed Abukar Ahmed
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 23

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Yahye Hasan Mohamed
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 39

Non-life Threatening
Saint Mary's Hospital