25201584
09/13/2025 20:05

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 13 mile marker 54, KILKENNY TWP, Le Sueur County

The Honda motorcycle was travelling Northbound on Highway 13 when it struck a deer.

Dry

LSCO, Montgomery Fire, North Memorial Ambulance and Air.
Information believed complete
09/14/2025 23:27

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2001 Honda Motorcycle
Not applicable

Driver
Jeffrey Kenneth Cram
Montgomery, MN, USA
Male Age: 22

Non-life Threatening
North Memorial Health - Robbinsdale