25103623
09/14/2025 17:09

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Westbound Highway 60 at County Road 81, GLASGOW TWP, Wabasha County

The 2025 BMW Motorcycle was Westbound on Highway 60 when it left the roadway and struck the guardrail at County Road 81.

Dry

Wabasha COSO< Wabasha FD, Wabasha Ambulance
Information believed complete
09/14/2025 18:45
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2025 BMW M 1000
Not applicable

Driver
Clark John Kadwell
Shoreview, MN, USA
Male Age: 24

Non-life Threatening
Saint Mary's Hospital