25602994
09/13/2025 21:15
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
U.S Highway 12 at 4th Street, WAVERLY, Wright County
The Jeep was travelling Eastbound on Highway 12. The Toyota Corolla was getting on Eastbound Highway 12. The vehicles collided in a side-swipe crash.
Wright COSO, Montrose Fire, & Allina Ambulance
Information believed complete
09/13/2025 23:02