25271873
09/13/2025 17:09

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Highway 1 Milepost 309, STONY RIVER TWP, Lake County

Motorcycle was traveling with a motorcycle group traveling eastbound on Highway 1. The motorcycle left the roadway and entered the right ditch. The riders own motorcycle rolled over them after entering the ditch. Rider was transported by Life link Helicopter to Essentia in Duluth.

Dry

Lifelink Flight, Lake County Sheriff Dept., Morse Lake Fire, Ely Ambulance, Babbit Police Department
Information believed complete
09/13/2025 22:04

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2000 Harley Davidson Flight Cruiser
Not applicable

Driver
Joshua John Haggenmiller
Calumet, MN, USA
Male Age: 48

Non-life Threatening
Essentia Health Duluth