Fatal
25301473
09/13/2025 15:18

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020

Highway 67 / County Road 11, OMRO TWP, Yellow Medicine County

Ford F250 Pickup westbound on Highway 67, Chevrolet Impala northbound on County Road 11, Vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Yellow Medicine County Sheriff, Granite Falls Police, Clarkfield Fire, Dawson & Canby Ambulance,
Information believed complete
09/13/2025 19:14

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2007 Chevrolet Impala
Yes

Driver
Amanda Jane Baumann
Granite Falls, MN, USA
Female Age: 45

Fatal
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2018 Ford F250 Pickup
Yes

Driver
Robert Charles Goble
Elk River, MN, USA
Male Age: 60

Non-life Threatening
Dawson Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Virginia Louise Goble
Clearwater, MN, USA
Female Age: 83

Non-life Threatening
Dawson Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Ashley Sharlynn Skogen
Clearwater, MN, USA
Female Age: 33

Non-life Threatening
Dawson Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Emily Elizabeth Skogen
Maple Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 31

Non-life Threatening
Dawson Hospital