25103605
09/13/2025 11:53

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

HWY 16 MP 253, RUSHFORD VILLAGE, Fillmore County

The Honda Motorcycle was traveling Eastbound on Highway 16. The vehicle then left the roadway.

Dry

FILLMORE CSO, RUSHFORD FD
Information believed complete
09/13/2025 14:26

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2004 Honda CB600 Motorcycle
Not applicable

Driver
Henry Joseph Floyd
Woodbury, MN, USA
Male Age: 21

Non-life Threatening
Mayo Hospital Rochester

Yes
Unknown
Unknown