Fatal
25103595
09/12/2025 14:09

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Minnesota Highway 60 at Wabasha County Road 13, car makes, Wabasha County

The Harley Davidson motorcycle was west on Highway 60 when it lost control colliding with a Ford F250 going east on Highway 60.

Dry

Wabasha COSO, Wabasha Police, Lake City Fire and Ambulance
Information believed complete
09/12/2025 18:31
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2014 Harley Davidson Motorcycle
Not applicable

Driver
Michael Lee Kotlarz
Arcadia, WI, USA
Male Age: 43

Fatal
None

Not Applicable
No
No

Vehicle
2011 Ford F250
No

Driver
Mark John Evers
Theilman, MN, USA
Male Age: 65

None
not transported

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Janet Kay Evers
Theilman, MN, USA
Female Age: 61

None
not transported