25103596
09/12/2025 15:36

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 43 north at west Interstate 90 ramp, WARREN TWP, Winona County

The Toyota Corolla was north on Highway 43. The Buick Rendezvous was west exiting off Interstate 90 to Highway 43. They collided in the intersection at the top of the exit ramp.

Dry

Winona County Sheriff, Lewiston Police, Fire, and Ambulance
Information believed complete
09/12/2025 17:33

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2006 Buick Rendezvous
No

Driver
Sara Lynn York
Mabel, MN, USA
Female Age: 18

None
not transported

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Juvenile Male
Rushford, MN, USA
Male Age: 16

None
not transported

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2013 Toyota Corolla
Yes

Driver
Ashley Marie Milene
Winona, MN, USA
Female Age: 37

Non-life Threatening
Winona Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Juvenile Female
Winona, MN, USA
Female Age: 15

Non-life Threatening
Winona Hospital