25103592
09/12/2025 12:26

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

HWY 61 AND 44TH AVE, GOODVIEW, Winona County

The Subaru Outback was making a left hand turn from Northbound Highway 61 to Westbound 44th Avenue. The Dodge Ram 1500 Pickup Truck was traveling Southbound on Highway 61. The vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

WINONA PD, CSO, GOODVIEW FD, PD
Information believed complete
09/12/2025 13:52

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2010 Subaru Outback
Yes

Driver
James Edgar Hoover
Winona, MN, USA
Male Age: 80

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2014 Dodge Ram 1500 Pickup
Yes

Driver
Mark Anthony Maloney
Winona, MN, USA
Male Age: 62

Non-life Threatening
Winona Health