25801395
09/12/2025 10:52

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Westbound Highway 210 at Inglewood Dr N, BAXTER, Crow Wing County

The Ford Fusion was traveling westbound on Highway 210 when it struck a Ford ecosport at Inglewood Drive North.

Wet

Crow Wing County Sheriffs, Baxter PD, Baxter Fire
Information believed complete
09/12/2025 13:52

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2011 Ford Fusion
Yes

Driver
Danielle Kathleen Brazil
Motley, MN, USA
Female Age: 28

Non-life Threatening
St Joes Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2019 Ford Ecosport
Yes

Driver
Stephanie Ann Kania
Staples, MN, USA
Female Age: 37