25201570
09/12/2025 07:43

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 15 / Interstate 90. , FAIRMONT, Martin County

The Ford Expedition was traveling northbound on Highway 15. The Kenworth Dump truck was traveling southbound. The two vehicles collided at the intersection.

Dry

Fairmont Police and Fire Departments, Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
09/12/2025 09:00

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2016 Kenworth Dump Truck
No

Driver
Travis Arvid Bowman
Waterville, MN, USA
Male Age: 52

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2015 Ford Expedition
No

Driver
Michelle Danielle Fraser
Fairmont, MN, USA
Female Age: 35

Non-life Threatening
Mayo Clinic Fairmont