25103580
09/11/2025 15:35

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040

Highway 60 at Milepost 152, CANNON CITY TWP, Rice County

Ford F250 pickup and Ford F350 pickup eastbound on Highway 60, Vehicles collided at Milepost 152.

Dry

Rice County Sheriff, Faribault Fire, North Ambulance.
Information believed complete
09/11/2025 17:51

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2014 Ford F350 Pickup
Yes

Driver
Kevin John Anonby
Faribault, MN, USA
Male Age: 71

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
1992 Ford F250 Pickup
No

Driver
Daniel George Oconnor
Faribault, MN, USA
Male Age: 73

Non-life Threatening
Faribault Hospital