25103575
09/11/2025 11:24

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040

Highway 61 / Milepost 63, PEPIN TWP, Wabasha County

Kia Sportage SUV and Harley Davidson Motorcycle southbound on Highway 61, Vehicles collided at the intersection of Wabasha County Road 77.

Dry

Wabasha County Sheriff, Wabasha Fire & Ambulance.
Information believed complete
09/11/2025 15:49
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2022 Kia Sportage
No

Driver
Donald Anthony Evanson
Minnesota City, MN, USA
Male Age: 79

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2018 Harley Davidson Motorcycle
Not applicable

Driver
Eric James Schwarz
Brooklyn Park, MN, USA
Male Age: 58

Non-life Threatening
N/A

Not Applicable
Yes
No

Passenger
Susan Diane Schwarz
Brooklyn Park, MN, USA
Female Age: 62

Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's - Rochester