25103560
09/10/2025 15:19

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Interstate 90 at Mile Marker 274, DRESBACH TWP, Winona County

2020 Volvo Tractor trailer was traveling eastbound on I-90, when driver lost control of the semi, which then rolled into the median.

Dry

Winona CSO, La Crescent FD, and Tristate Ambulance
Information believed complete
09/10/2025 18:22

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2020 Volvo Tractor Trailer
No

Driver
Dmitrii Veshchunov
Jacksonville, FL, USA
Male Age: 38

Non-life Threatening
Gundersen Lutheran