25301455
09/10/2025 08:55

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

HWY 30 / HWY 59, MASON TWP, Murray County

The Mack Semi Tractor was traveling Eastbound on Highway 30. The Kenworth Tractor was traveling Westbound on Highway 30. The vehicles then collided.

Dry

MURRAY CSO, CURRIE FD, MURRAY AMBU
Information believed complete
09/10/2025 13:11

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2014 Kenworth Tractor
No

Driver
Ezequeil Velazquez
Pharr, TX, USA
Male Age: 29

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2014 Mack Tractor
No

Driver
Gerald William Janssen
Balaton, MN, USA
Male Age: 72

Non-life Threatening
Murray County Hospital