25301453
09/10/2025 07:51

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

HWY 23 AND 131ST ST, GRANGE TWP, Pipestone County

The Buick Lacrosse was traveling Southbound on Highway 23. The GMC Yukon was traveling Westbound on 131st street. The vehicles then collided.

Dry

Pipestone CSO, FD
Information believed complete
09/10/2025 11:31

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2019 GMC Yukon
Yes

Driver
Tamara Lynn Reese
Woodstock, MN, USA
Female Age: 64

Non-life Threatening
PCMC

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2005 Buick Lacrosse
Yes

Driver
Kyle Gordon Stensgaard
Ruthon, MN, USA
Male Age: 30

Non-life Threatening
PCMC