MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Injury
ICR:
25602952
Date/Time:
09/09/2025 19:30
District:
2600 St. Cloud
Case Information Contact:
320-223-6666
Media Contact:
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Location:
Westbound Highway 10 at 95th Avenue, CLEAR LAKE TWP, Sherburne County
Description:
The Ford Escape was Crossing EB Hwy 10, turning North onto 95th Ave. The Chevy Silverado was on WB on Highway 10 when they collided in the intersection.
Road Condition:
Dry
Outside agencies:
Sherburne CSO, Clear Lake Fire
Information believed complete
Last updated:
09/09/2025 20:46
2 Vehicle
s
involved.
Vehicle
2011 Ford Escape
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
Grace Irene Burda
Clear Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 18
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
St Cloud Hospital
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Vehicle
2012 Chevy Silverado
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
Coleton Matthew Johnson
Clearwater, MN, USA
Male Age: 28
Injury type:
None
Health Care Facility:
None
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved: