25103538
09/09/2025 13:48

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Interstate 90 at Mile Marker 212, PLEASANT GROVE TWP, Olmsted County

2020 Kawasaki VN1700 was traveling westbound on Interstate 90, when a tire malfunction caused the motorcycle to veer off of the roadway and into the ditch.

Dry

Olmsted CSO, Mayo Clinic Ambulance, and Stewartville FD
Information believed complete
09/09/2025 14:58

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2020 Kawasaki VN1700
Not applicable

Driver
Dennis William Lato
Withee, WI, USA
Male Age: 70

Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's Hospital