25301447
09/09/2025 07:18

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

West bound Highway 19 near 430th St in Fairfax, CAMP TWP, Renville County

The Ford Explorer was west bound on Highway 19 when it swerved for a deer, leaving the road and coming to rest on the railroad tracks in the west ditch.

Dry

Renville Co SO, Fairfax Ambulance, Franklin Fire and Medical
Information believed complete
09/09/2025 09:42

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2015 Ford Explorer
Yes

Driver
Sylvia Nyambeki Muko
Maple Grove, MN, USA
Female Age: 45

Non-life Threatening
Olivia Hospital