25801375
09/08/2025 07:34
2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680
10208 Highway 34 , TODD TWP, Hubbard County
The Mack 600 truck and the Ford F250 were eastbound on highway 34 when they collided.
Dry
Hubbard CSO, Hubbard FD
Information believed complete
09/08/2025 15:08
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2015 Ford F250
Yes
Driver
Annely Roberta Laney
Fargo, ND, USA
Female Age: 65
Life Threatening
Essentia Health Fargo
No
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Angela Joy Laney
Fargo , ND, USA
Female Age: 26
Life Threatening
Essentia Health Fargo
No
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Robin Dale Laney
Fargo , ND, USA
Male Age: 61
Life Threatening
Sanford Health Park Rapids
No
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2007 Mack 600
No
Driver
David Ray Swanda
Park Rapids, MN, USA
Male Age: 62