25103512
09/07/2025 17:15

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

North U.S Highway 52 at MN Highway 60, PINE ISLAND TWP, Goodhue County

The Toyota Prius was Northbound on Highway 52 when it lost control and came to a stop in the ditch.

Dry

Zumbrota Fire, Ambulance, and Police, Goodhue COSO
Information believed complete
09/07/2025 19:25
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2007 Toyota Prius
Yes

Driver
Renee Marie Wilson
Blaine, MN, USA
Female Age: 60

None
Mayo Hospital Cannon Falls

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Juvenile Male
Blanie, MN, USA
Male Age: 3

Non-life Threatening
Mayo Hospital Cannon Falls