25201542
09/06/2025 21:18

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

West U.S Highway 14 at Lor Ray Drive, NORTH MANKATO, Nicollet County

The Ford Fusion and Honda CR-V were west on Highway 14 when the Ford Fusion merged lanes to take Lor Ray exit and collided with the Honda CR-V. Ford Fusion lost control and rolled coming to rest in the ditch. Driver of the Ford Fusion was transported via ambulance with non-life threating injuries.

Dry

Mayo Ambulance, North Mankato Police
Information believed complete
09/06/2025 23:56

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2021 Honda CR-V
No

Driver
Sriyanja Singankutti
North Mankato, MN, USA
Male Age: 46

None
not transported

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2006 Ford Fusion
Yes

Driver
Keira Noelle Asmus
Gaylord, MN, USA
Female Age: 17

Non-life Threatening
Mayo Clinic Mankato Hospital