Fatal
25407506
09/06/2025 11:01

2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Highway 56 south of 292nd Street East, RANDOLPH, Dakota County

A 2016 Dodge Ram was traveling northbound in the southbound lanes on Highway 56 just north of the Cannon River in Randolph. A 2019 GMC Terrain was traveling Southbound Highway 56 in the Southbound lane of traffic. The 2016 Dodge Ram collided with the 2019 GMC Terrain head on.

Dry

Randolph Fire, Cannon Falls EMS, Dakota County, Life Link, Goodhue County
Information believed complete
09/06/2025 16:34
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2019 GMC TERRAIN
Unknown

Driver
PETER FOXVONG OLSON
Apple Valley, MN, USA
Male Age: 68

Fatal
None

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown

Passenger
PATRICIA ANN OLSON
Apple Valley, MN, USA
Female Age: 49

Fatal
None

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown

Vehicle
2016 RAM 1500
Unknown

Driver
Seth John Nechville
Kenyon, MN, USA
Male Age: 28

Non-life Threatening
Regions Hospital