Fatal
25511102
09/05/2025 23:00

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Huron Blvd Ramp to Easbound Interstate 94, MINNEAPOLIS, Hennepin County

Motorcycle was traveling at a high rate of speed on the Huron Boulevard ramp to go eastbound Interstate 94. The motorcycle crashed into the barrier on the ramp causing the rider to be ejected onto the right shoulder of eastbound Interstate 94. The bike came to rest on the Huron Boulevard Ramp.

Dry

HCMC, Minneapolis Fire
Information believed complete
09/06/2025 00:59
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2009 Kawasaki EX650
Not applicable

Driver
Easton Macoy Kleven
Woodbury, MN, USA
Male Age: 20

Fatal
HCMC