25801363
09/05/2025 12:31

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Highway 210 at 33rd Ave SW, SYLVAN TWP, Cass County

The Ford F150 was WB on Highway 210 and stopped to turn south onto Crow Wing River Dr SW when it was rear ended by the Honda Accord.

Dry

Cass County, North Ambulance, Pillager Fire, North Memorial Air Care
Information believed complete
09/07/2025 07:23

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2000 Ford F150
No

Driver
Nona Leigh Blakeman
Pillager, MN, USA
Female Age: 61

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2002 Honda Accord
Yes

Driver
Julia Lynn Thomas
Pillager, MN, USA
Female Age: 22

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Sheryl Faye Gillson
Pillager, MN, USA
Female Age: 75

Life Threatening
St. Cloud

Yes
No
No

Passenger
Lynnae Dawn Locke
Pillager, MN, USA
Female Age: 52