25901714
09/04/2025 17:35

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

MN Highway 29 at Crestwood Dr. NE, ALEXANDRIA TWP, Douglas County

Ford Edge was traveling northbound on MN Highway 29. Chevrolet Cruz was also traveling northbound on MNTH 29, when the two vehicles collided.

Dry

Douglas CSO and North Memorial Ambulance
Information believed complete
09/04/2025 19:21
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2017 Ford Edge
No

Driver
Laura Marie Lenertz
Alexandria, MN, USA
Female Age: 63

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Thomas Clarence Lenertz
Alexandria, MN, USA
Male Age: 88

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2017 Chevrolet Cruz
Yes

Driver
Angel Maria Gutierrez
Alexandria, MN, USA
Female Age: 39

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Juvenile Female
Alexandria, MN, USA
Female Age: 12

Non-life Threatening
Alomere Health