25602894
09/04/2025 17:15

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666

Highway 25 and highway 10, BIG LAKE, Sherburne County

The Chevy Suburban was traveling westbound on highway 10 while crossing highway 25 it collided with a pedestrian.

Wet

Big Lake C.O. Fire/Rescue. Sherburne Co. Centra Care ambulance
Information believed complete
09/04/2025 19:13

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2003 Chevy Suburban
No

Driver
Henry III Schelhass
Big Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 49

None
None

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Other People

Pedestrian
Male Male
Big Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 11

Non-life Threatening
Children's Hospital