25407448
09/04/2025 14:24

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666

Eastbound highway 10 at 70th Ave SE, CLEAR LAKE TWP, Sherburne County

The Jeep Grand Cherokee was traveling eastbound on highway 10 and the Honda Civic was in the median when the vehicles collided.

Wet

Sherburne CSO, Clear Lake Fire and Rescue
Information believed complete
09/04/2025 15:46

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2023 Jeep Grand Cherokee
Yes

Driver
Karen Eileen Novak
Merrill, WI, USA
Female Age: 61

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2026 Honda Civic
Yes

Driver
Robert James Arthur Knacke
Saint Cloud, MN, USA
Male Age: 35

Non-life Threatening
Saint Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Evelyn Elaine Knacke
Saint Cloud, MN, USA
Female Age: 5

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
James Anders Knacke
Saint Cloud, MN, USA
Male Age: 1