25801355
09/04/2025 12:58

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Highway 371 and County Road 16, JENKINS, Crow Wing County

Kia Sole Southbound on Highway 371 past Country Road 16 when it left the roadway and rolled in to the right ditch.

Dry

Crow Wing County Sheriff's Office, Breezy Point PD, Pequot Lakes PD and Fire, North Ambulance
Information believed complete
09/04/2025 13:50

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2025 Kia Soul
Yes

Driver
David Paul Saar
Tempe, AZ, USA
Male Age: 79

Non-life Threatening
St. Joseph's Essentia Health - Brainerd