25301415
09/02/2025 17:11

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 212 / Main Street North - Renville, RENVILLE, Renville County

Ford Pickup and Jeep Renegade eastbound on Highway 212, Both vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Renville Police, Olivia Ambulance.
Information believed complete
09/03/2025 13:10

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2020 Jeep Renegade
Yes

Driver
Female Age: 17

Olivia Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable

Vehicle
2019 Ford F250 Pickup
No

Driver
Zachary Dwight Chapman
Sacred Heart, MN, USA
Male Age: 38

None
N/A