Fatal
25201518
09/02/2025 09:21

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 7 / County Road 2, HALE TWP, Mcleod County

This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.

Pontiac Sunfire eastbound on Highway 7, Ford Truck southbound on County Road 2, Vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

McLeod County Sheriff, Silver Lake Fire & Ambulance, Allina Ambulance, MNDOT.
Information believed complete
09/02/2025 15:08

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2009 Ford F350
No

Driver
Sebastion Elle Diede
Marshall, MN, USA
Male Age: 28

Non-life Threatening
Hutchinson Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2005 Pontiac Sunfire
Yes

Driver
Ardith Marlene Turvander
Winsted, MN, USA
Female Age: 67

Fatal
N/A