25321442
09/02/2025 07:53

3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 71 at Anne St NW in Bemidji, BEMIDJI, Beltrami County

The Toyota Highlander, Ford Escape, Chevrolet Suburban and the GMC Yukon were all travelling south bound on Highway 71 near Fern St. when they collided.

Dry

Beltrami Co SO, Bemidji Police, Fire and Ambulance
Information believed complete
09/02/2025 11:39

4 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2016 Toyota Highlander
Yes

Driver
Natasha Hope Vandekamp
Northhome, MN, USA
Female Age: 35

Non-life Threatening
Sanford Bemidji

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
James Evander Moran
Bemidji, MN, USA
Male Age: 4

Non-life Threatening
Sanford Bemidji

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Clara Katherine Vandekamp
Northhome, MN, USA
Female Age: 0

Non-life Threatening
Sanford Bemidji

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Naveah Maggie Vandekamp
Northhome, MN, USA
Female Age: 13

Non-life Threatening
Sanford Bemidji

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
1998 Chevrolet Suburban
No

Driver
Trevor Patrick Yartz
Bemidji, MN, USA
Male Age: 58

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2007 GMC Yukon
No

Driver
Justine Marie Barrett
Bemidji, MN, USA
Female Age: 36

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Avery James Kingbird
Bemidji, MN, USA
Male Age: 16

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Justin Kingbird
Bemidji, MN, USA
Male Age: 11

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Kyle Kingbird
Bemidji, MN, USA
Male Age: 14

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Manny Kingbird
Bemidji, MN, USA
Male Age: 17

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2016 Ford Escape
Yes

Driver
Haley Christian Burr
Bemidji, MN, USA
Female Age: 23