25103451
09/02/2025 07:34

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 61 / Staehli Park Road, FLORENCE TWP, Goodhue County

The Freightliner Semi and Ford F-150 were both traveling northbound on Highway 61 when the vehicles collided.

Dry

Goodhue County Sheriff's Office, Lake City Police, Fire and Ambulance
Information believed complete
09/02/2025 09:54
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2020 Ford F-150
Yes

Driver
John Michael Mason
Odebolt, IA, USA
Male Age: 76

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Anthony Michael Mason
Ida Grove, IA, USA
Male Age: 52

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Cade Anthony Mason
Ida Grove, IA, USA
Male Age: 21

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Robert Allison Mason
Odebolt, IA, USA
Male Age: 102

Non-life Threatening
Lake City Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2022 Freightliner Semi
No

Driver
Joseph Richard Lynch
Chippewa Falls, WI, USA
Male Age: 59