25602865
09/02/2025 05:37

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

MN Hwy 15 at Stearns County Rd 146, MAINE PRAIRIE TWP, Stearns County

The 2018 Chevy Silverado was eastbound on Stearns county road 146, the Dodge Journey was northbound on MN Hwy 15, and the 2015 Chevy Silverado was westbound on Stearns county road 146 when they collided in the intersection.

Wet

Stearns CSO, Kimball Fire/Rescue, Mayo Amb
Information believed complete
09/02/2025 07:31
3 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2018 Chevy Silverado
Yes

Driver
Female Age: 16

Not transported

No
Not Applicable

Vehicle
2019 Dodge Journey
Yes

Driver
Jamie Duane Leither
Kimball, MN, USA
Male Age: 52

Non-life Threatening
transported to St.Cloud hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2015 Chevy Silverado
No

Driver
Jacob Joseph Salzbrun
South Haven, MN, USA
Male Age: 45

None
Not transported