25103447
09/01/2025 23:56

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 26 and County Road 14, JEFFERSON TWP, Houston County

The Nissan Rogue was eastbound on county road 14 when it crashed near the intersection of highway 26.

Dry

Houston CoSO. New Albin Amb.
Information believed complete
09/02/2025 04:05

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2015 Nissan Rogue
Yes

Driver
Jinette Jo Marie Adamson
Brownsville, MN, USA
Female Age: 39

Non-life Threatening
Gunderson Hospital LaCrosse