25103443
09/01/2025 21:14

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Northbound Highway 61 near Belvidere Avenue, GREENFIELD TWP, Wabasha County

The Kia was northbound on highway 61 while the Toyota was eastbound on Belvidere Avenue when the vehicles made contact at the intersection.

Dry

Wabasha CoSO. Wabasha Amb
Information believed complete
09/02/2025 00:00

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2025 Kia Telluride
Yes

Driver
Jae Robert Kettelwell
Brooklyn Park, MN, USA
Male Age: 51

Non-life Threatening
St. Elizabeth Gunderson

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Michelle Marie Kettlewell
Brooklyn Park, MN, USA
Female Age: 49

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2019 Toyota Tacoma
Yes

Driver
Tamela Marie Lucero
Trempealeau, WI, USA
Female Age: 59