25103439
09/01/2025 16:27

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 52 and Jade Road, FOUNTAIN TWP, Fillmore County

The John Deere Tractor and Jeep were southbound highway 52 when they made contact near Jade Road.

Dry

Fillmore CoSO. Preston P.D. Preston FIre. Preston Amb
Information believed complete
09/01/2025 18:28
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2015 John Deere Tractor
No

Driver
Nolan Aaron Schatz
Cresco, IA, USA
Male Age: 16

None
None

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2005 Jeep Grand Cherokee
No

Driver
Steven Andrew Baker
Fountain, MN, USA
Male Age: 69

Non-life Threatening
St. Marys Hospital