25801337
08/31/2025 16:12

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Highway 23 at Harbor Street, ARTHUR TWP, Kanabec County

The Buick Lucerne was stopped at a stop sign northbound Harbor Street at Highway 23. The Ford Freestar was westbound Highway 23 approaching Harbor Street. The Buick pulled out into the intersection and struck the oncoming Ford. The Ford was pushed off the roadway and struck a stop sign and cable junction box.

Dry

Ogilvie Fire, Wellia Ambulance
Information believed complete
08/31/2025 20:57
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2011 Buick Lucerne
Yes

Driver
Thomas Gerard Parent
Mora, MN, USA
Male Age: 67

Non-life Threatening
Wellia Mora

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Mary Donna Parent
Unknown City
Female Age: 92

Non-life Threatening
Wellia

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2007 Ford Freestar
Yes

Driver
Dominick Vincent Birch
Oak Grove, MN, USA
Male Age: 31

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Rebecca Marie Jean Fox
Coon Rapids, MN, USA
Female Age: 36

Non-life Threatening
Wellia Mora