25801338
08/31/2025 17:43

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Southbound Highway 64 at 56th Street Southwest, POPLAR TWP, Cass County

The Kia was southbound on Highway 64 at 56th Street Southwest. The Chevy was southbound behind the Kia. Traffic slowed to a stop and the Kia was rear ended by the Chevy.

Dry

Staples Ambulance
Information believed complete
08/31/2025 20:28

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2004 Chevrolet Silverado
No

Driver
Male Age: 16

None

Yes
Not Applicable

Passenger
Levi Paul Patteri
Echo Bay, ON, USA
Male Age: 16

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Cecil William Scheuble
Waverly, MN, USA
Male Age: 15

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2012 Kia Forte
No

Driver
Kylee Marie Boman
Isanti, MN, USA
Female Age: 18

Non-life Threatening
Lakewood

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Afton Martin Guyer
Otsego, MN, USA
Male Age: 22

Non-life Threatening
Lakewood