25901679
08/31/2025 16:58

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

WB Highway 10 near 225th St N, HAWLEY, Clay County

Motorcycle was westbound on Highway 10 near 225th St N when it collided with a sign.

Dry

Hawley Police, Hawley Fire, Clay County Sheriffs Office
Information believed complete
08/31/2025 19:39

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2025 Can Am Motorcycle
Not applicable

Driver
Jay Alden Jansen
Fargo, ND, USA
Male Age: 64

Non-life Threatening
Essentia Fargo

Not Applicable
Yes
No

Passenger
Ashton Robert Mullins
Fargo, ND, USA
Male Age: 12

Non-life Threatening
Essentia Fargo