25901677
08/31/2025 13:30

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 59 at Milepost 249, DUNN TWP, Otter Tail County

The Ford F350 was traveling Northbound on Highway 59 and the Ford Freestar was traveling Southbound on Highway 59 at Milepost 249 when the vehicles collided.

Dry

Ottertail County Sheriff's, Pelican Rapids Police and Fire, Ringdahl and Essentia Ambulance
Information believed complete
08/31/2025 15:03

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2003 Ford F350
Yes

Driver
Mark James Manning
Pelican Rapids, MN, USA
Male Age: 54

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2006 Ford Freestar
Yes

Driver
Lukas Arthur Maughan
Fargo, ND, USA
Male Age: 28

Non-life Threatening
Sanford Fargo

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Hayley Maxine Maughan
Fargo, ND, USA
Female Age: 28

Non-life Threatening
Detroit Lakes Essentia Health