25103425
08/31/2025 09:58

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

U.S. Highway 14 to U.S. Highway 52 SB Ramp, ROCHESTER, Olmsted County

2023 Subaru Impreza was traveling westbound on Civic Center Dr., attempting to enter the on-ramp for USTH 52 SB. 2014 Toyota Camry was eastbound on USTH 14, when the two vehicles collided.

Dry

Mayo Clinic Ambulance
Information believed complete
08/31/2025 12:25

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2023 Subaru Impreza
No

Driver
Lynn Marie Mishark
Scottsdale, AZ, USA
Female Age: 29

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2014 Toyota Camry
Yes

Driver
Kyle Ryan Krenzke
Byron, MN, USA
Male Age: 42

Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's Hospital