25310819
08/30/2025 13:31

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Highway 65/Reservation Highway 5 , NETT LAKE UNORG, Koochiching County

A motorcyclist was travelling southbound on Highway 65 in the area of Reservation Highway 5. As the motorcyclist was making a turn, the motorcycle entered the ditch causing disabling damage.

Dry

Boise Fort PD, St. Louis County Sheriff's Office, Boise Fort EMS
Information believed complete
08/30/2025 17:02

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2010 Harley Davidson Electra Glide
Not applicable

Driver
Jeffrey Alan Pernu
Barnum, MN, USA
Male Age: 63

Non-life Threatening
Cook Hospital

Not Applicable
Yes
No

Passenger
Christine Lee Pernu
Barnum, MN, USA
Female Age: 62

Non-life Threatening
Cook Hospital