25602842
08/30/2025 13:59

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Southbound Highway 25 and 50th Street Northeast, BUFFALO TWP, Wright County

The Chevrolet Impala and Nissan Altima were traveling Southbound on Highway 25 at 50th Street Northeast when the vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Buffalo Fire, Wright County Sheriff's, Allina Ambulance
Information believed complete
08/30/2025 16:50

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2011 Chevrolet Impala
No

Driver
Sianae G Borkay
Big Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 44

Non-life Threatening
Buffalo Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2015 Nissan Altima
Yes

Driver
Kristana Rose Rascoe
Elk River, MN, USA
Female Age: 34

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Juvenile Female
Big Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: Unknown

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Juvenile Male
Big Lake , MN, USA
Male Age: Unknown