25801329
08/30/2025 11:54

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Highway 169 and Highway 27, SOUTH HARBOR TWP, Mille Lacs County

The Honda CR-V was traveling northbound on Highway 169 and the Toyota Camry was traveling southbound, and taking a right on to Highway 27; when vehicles collided.

Dry

Mille Lacs County Sheriffs Office, Mille Lacs Ambulance
Information believed complete
08/30/2025 13:19
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2020 Toyota Camry
Yes

Driver
Mary Louise Mcmullen
Saint Cloud, MN, USA
Female Age: 81

Non-life Threatening
Mille Lacs Health ( Onamia)

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2025 Honda CR-V
Yes

Driver
Janelle Marie Mattson
Ostego, MN, USA
Female Age: 47

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Danielle Lynn Johnson
Ostego, MN, USA
Female Age: 47