Fatal
25201503
08/30/2025 01:03

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 19 at 441st Avenue, DRYDEN TWP, Sibley County

The Chevy K30 was Westbound on Highway 19. The Pontiac Bonneville was Eastbound on Highway 19. The vehicles then collided.

Dry

Sibley CSO, Gaylord FD, Arlington FD
Information believed complete
08/30/2025 08:41
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2003 Pontiac Bonneville
Yes

Driver
Mya Jean Maus
Henderson, MN, USA
Female Age: 17

Fatal
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2000 Chevy K30
No

Driver
Male Age: 17

HCMC Hospital

No
Not Applicable

Passenger
Andrew Dennis Cohrs
Glencoe, MN, USA
Male Age: 50

Life Threatening
HCMC Hospital

No
Not Applicable
Yes

Passenger
Mitchel Randy Frauendienst
Winthrop, MN, USA
Male Age: 41

Life Threatening
HCMC Hospital