MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Injury
ICR:
25602829
Date/Time:
08/29/2025 17:39
District:
2600 St. Cloud
Case Information Contact:
320-223-6666
Media Contact:
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Location:
Interstate 94 at Mile Marker 205, SAINT MICHAEL, Wright County
Description:
Chrysler Town & Country, Volkswagen Tiguan, and Ford Fusion were traveling westbound on Interstate 94, when all three vehicles collided at Mile Marker 205.
Road Condition:
Dry
Outside agencies:
Wright CSO, St. Michael FD, and Allina Ambulance
Information believed complete
Last updated:
08/29/2025 18:57
3 Vehicle
s
involved.
Vehicle
2008 Chrysler Town & Country
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
Brian Lee Hagen
Belgrade, MN, USA
Male Age: 60
Injury type:
None
Health Care Facility:
None
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Passenger
Michael Gary Hecimovich
Belgrade, MN, USA
Male Age: 69
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
CentraCare-Monticello
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Vehicle
2020 Volkswagen Tiguan
Airbag Deployed:
No
Driver
Madison M Wenner
Columbia, MO, USA
Female Age: 20
Injury type:
None
Health Care Facility:
None
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Vehicle
2013 Ford Fusion
Airbag Deployed:
No
Driver
Caleb Steven McClish
Minot, ND, USA
Male Age: 31
Injury type:
None
Health Care Facility:
None
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved: